Senior Wing

# Name Qualification Designation
1 MR. Uma Shankar Singh M. A.(Eng.), M. Ed. Principal
2 MR. C. P. Singh M.Sc.(Physics),B.Ed Vice-Principal
3 MR. Narendra Sharma B.Sc, B.Ed, M.A (Eng) Shift Incharge
4 MR. Amar Kumar Mahato M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed Teacher
5 Mr. Amit Kumar Sinha M.Sc (Chem), B.Ed Teacher
6 Mr. Anup Damiyan John M.A (Eng), B.Ed Teacher
7 Mr. Ashok Kumar M.Com, B.Ed Teacher
8 Mr. B. Mishra M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed Teacher
9 MR. Dilip Kumar Singh M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed Teacher
10 Mr. Jai Shankar Singh M.A. (Geo.), B.Ed Teacher
11 Mrs. Jyoti Kumari Jha M.Sc (Electronics) , B.Ed Teacher
12 MRS. Jyoti Srivastava B.A.,Bp.Ed Teacher
13 Mr. Kamal Kumar M.Sc,(Chemistry) B.Ed Teacher
14 Mr. Kamlesh Kumar M.A. (Hist), B.Ed Teacher
15 Mr. Kumar Priya Ranjan B. Sc., LLB, MCA Teacher
16 MS. Madhu Chhanda M.Sc.,B.Ed Teacher
17 MS. Madhumita Singh M.Sc.(Phy), B.Ed,JTET,M.A.(Eng.,pursuing) Teacher
18 Mr. Min Bahadur Sahi Fine Art Teacher
19 Mr. Mukesh Kumar M.Sc (Botany). B.Ed Teacher
20 MRS. Namrata Asthana B.A.,B.Ed Teacher
21 Mr. Pintu Kumar Singh M. Sc., B. Ed. Teacher
22 Mrs. Poonam Singh M.A. , B.Ed Teacher
23 MRS. Pushpa Singh M.A. (Eng) , B.Ed Teacher
24 MR. Raj Kumar Chatterjee M.Com , B. Ed. Teacher
25 MR. Rajesh Kumar Singh B.A.,Bp.Ed Teacher
26 Mr. Ranjeet Kumar B.Com(H), M. Music Teacher
27 Mr. Rishi Kumar Jha M.Sc(Computer Science), MCA Teacher
28 Mrs. Rita Singh M.A. (Hist), B.Ed Teacher
29 Mr. Roshan Kumar Tarun B.Sc (Maths), B.Ed Teacher
30 MR. Roshan Singh B.PEd. Teacher
31 MRS. Sangeeta V Gupta M.A.,B.Ed Teacher
32 Mr. Sanjeev Sharan B.Sc (Chem), B.Ed Teacher
33 MR. Satyendra Kumar Pandey M.Sc(Chem.) , B.Ed, M. Phil Teacher
34 Mrs. Shobha Kumar B.A (Eng), B.Ed Teacher
35 DR. Shyam Bihari Singh M.A (Eco),M.Com, B.Ed Teacher
36 MR. Subhash Chandra. Mahatha M.Sc (Phy), B.Ed Teacher
37 MRS. Suruti Kumari M.A.,B.Ed. Teacher
38 MR. Tarun Kr. Sarkar M.A (Eng), B.Ed Teacher
39 Mrs. Uma Chaurasia M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed Teacher
40 Mr. Utpal Kumar B.Sc , B.Ed Teacher

Primary Wing

# Name Qualification Designation
1 MRS. Munmun Karmkar B.Sc., B. Ed. Shift Incharge
2 MR. Ajita Tripathy B.A, B.Ed, Teacher
3 MRS. Alice Dungdung B.A, B. Ed. Teacher
4 MRS. Alka Singh B.A, B. Ed. Teacher
5 MR. Bimal Kumar patra M.A.,Music Teacher
6 MRS. Daljit Kaur M.A (Eng),B.Ed Teacher
7 MS. Divya Sharma BCA, B. Ed. Teacher
8 MRS. Indu Kumari B.Com , B.Ed, M.A (Edu). Teacher
9 MRS. Jaya Mitra B.A. (Pol. Sci) Hons , B.Ed Teacher
10 MS. Jyoti Kumari B.A, B. Ed. Teacher
11 MRS. Jyoti Singh B.A Teacher
12 MRS. Kanchan Kumari B.Com, B.Ed Teacher
13 MRS. Kanchan Tiru B.A.,B.Ed Teacher
14 MRS. Kiran Mishra B.Sc, B.Ed Teacher
15 MS. Madhumita Jha B.A.,B.Ed Teacher
16 MRS. Manju Singh B.Sc , B.Ed Teacher
17 MRS. Manorama Kumari B.A. (Eng) B.Ed Teacher
18 MR. Mukesh Kr. Singh BCA., MCA Teacher
19 MS. Nairita Chakraborty B. Sc., B. Ed. Teacher
20 MS. Nicky Kumari Avtar M.Com , B. Ed. Teacher
21 MRS. Niru Kumari M.Sc, B.Ed, JTET Teacher
22 MR. Rajiv Singh Fine Art Teacher
23 MRS. Rupa Sen Pandey B.Sc.,B.Ed Teacher
24 MR. Sanjay Chandra Jha M.C.A, B.Ed Teacher
25 MRS. Shila Sinha M.A., B. Ed. Teacher
26 MRS. Shobha Burman B.A., NTT, B.Ed M.A (H) Teacher
27 MRS. Sunita Kumari M.A(Hindi), B.Ed Teacher
28 MS. Sunita Layak B.A(Geo),B.Ed Teacher
29 MRS. Swarupa Das B. Sc. Zoology (Hons.), M.A. (Journalism), B.Ed., Junior Diploma in Dance and Music Teacher
30 MRS. Usha Kumar B. Sc., B. Ed., MA Teacher
31 MS. Usha Kumari Srivastava B.A, B. Ed. Teacher
32 MR. Vijay Kumar Minz B. Com , B.P.Ed Teacher

Office & Supporting Staff

# Name Qualification Designation
1 MR. Binay Kumar B.Com Office Staff
2 MR. Deepak Kumar Verma B.Com Office Staff
3 MR. Prasant Kumar Intermediate, DCA Office Staff
4 MS. Rajpreet Khanuja M.B.A (HR), ADCA Office Staff
5 MR. Sudhang Goswami B.A, DCA Office Staff
6 MR. Santosh Kumar Agarwal M.A, Master of Library and Information Science Librarian
7 MR. Rajesh Kumar Singh B.Sc, B.P.Ed Lab Assistant